Shoot results 13/5/18

Kings Lynn Field Archers – Open Shoot 13th May 2018

Gents American Flatbow

First Name Surname Club Score
Adam Browning Aurora

540

Mark Jones Rednex

528

Andy Doyle Invicta

522

Andrew Stevenson Independent

452

Clive Moss Independent

418

Roy Gatehouse Broadland

394

Keith Cattermole Tendring Field Archers

334

David Ash  

326

 

Ladies American Flatbow

First Name Surname Club Score
Mandy Smith Independent

436

Gillian Mill Independent

310

 

Gents Barebow

First Name Surname Club Score
Terry Stevens Invicta

644

Graham Holmes Independent

596

Andrew Burns Black Sheep

590

Martin Joy Aurora

574

Mark Brookes Cobra Archers

548

Dave Andrews Cloth of Gold

546

Al Morrow Avalon Archers

520

Paul Rowlands Avalon Archers

486

Garry Fisk Oakwood Bowmen

484

Stephen Mill  

458

Andy Hubbert Black Sheep

432

Ken Sparham Aurora

406

Rob Allen  

384

Mick Newell Castle

358

 

 

Ladies BB

First Name Surname Club Score
Shelley Malthouse Black Sheep

526

Liz Holmes Independent

502

Jackie Brookes Cobra Archers

486

Shelagh Newell Castle

444

Clare Whitcombe Black Sheep

364

Serene Allen  

326

Jos Costello Independent

316

 

Junior Girls Barebow

First Name Surname Club score
Lucy Hubbert Black Sheep

420

Rae Costello Independent

298

 

Gents Bowhunter

First Name Surname Club Score
David Sexton Rose & Arrows

588

David Arnold Rose & Arrows

586

John Foster Rose & Arrows

500

Alan Rogers Rose & Arrows

476

 

Ladies Bowhunter

First Name Surname Club Score
Sam Ellis Harlequin

540

Emily Smith Independent

520

Sue Birch  

460

 

Gents Compound

First Name Surname Club Score
Duane Williams  

640

 

 

Ladies Freestyle

First Name Surname Club Score
Nadine Eastall Aurora

402

 

Gents Hunting Tackle

First Name Surname Club Score
Steve Dixon Invicta

498

Kelly Lake Independent

492

Nigel Bratton Toft Hill

442

John Milligan Legbow Archers

434

Neil Gamble Totem

428

Charlie Hitching Independent

418

Brett Foss Legbow Archers

410

Mike Hitching Independent

382

Adam Thompson Aurora

336

Charles Raphael Black Sheep

324

Graham Thorpe Legbow Archers

252

 

Ladies Hunting Tackle

First Name Surname Club Score
Julie Bacon Harlequin

432

Ann-Marie McMilan Black Sheep

364

Beev Cooke Invicta

346

Patricia Seaman Tendring Field Archers

308

Amanda Thompson Aurora

250

Suzanne Britnell Black Sheep

246

 

Junior Boys Hunting Tackle

First Name Surname Club Score
Shaun Lake Independent

172

 

 

Gents Longbow

First Name Surname Club Score
Michael Mountain Independent

484

Richard Dennis Independent

462

Alastair Wren Independent

452

Joe Lloyd Friskney Bowmen

450

Alain Jacq Independent

448

Roger Grew Tendring Field Archers

404

Anthony Garbutt  

400

Martin Sutton Independent

398

Ian Stanley Priory Bowmen

396

Robert Webb Independent

380

Carl Gibbard Bowmen of Salcey

376

Peter Warner Independent

364

Derek Warriner Black Sheep

342

 

Ladies Longbow

First Name Surname Club Score
Penny Grew Tendring Field Archers

372

Clair Parfit  

288

Lynda Stevenson Independent

244

Janet Lloyd Friskney Bowmen

210

Jackie Willoughby Independent

178

 

Junior Boys Longbow

First Name Surname Club Score
Jayden Foss Legbow Archers

358

 

Gents Traditional

First Name Surname Club Score
Duncan Sims Broadland

522

Dennis Tyler Avalon Archers

396

 

 

Primitive Gents

First Name Surname Club Score
Kevin Button Priory Bowmen

494

 

Gents Unlimited

First Name Surname Club Score
Mark Hanson Black Sheep

742

David Stone Avalon Archers

716

David Lovell Avalon Archers

708

Andy Williams Bowmen of Salcey

706

Mark Service Broadland

684

Sean Quelch Broadland

668

Graham Birch  

544

 

Ladies Unlimited

First Name Surname Club Score
Lynne Hanson Black Sheep

690

Stacey Service Broadland

550

Linda Mellor Broadland

532

 

Junior Girls Unlimited

First Name Surname Club Score
Mark Ramsden Broadland

718

Fred Flatt  

690

Warren Buckley  

622

Mick Stansfield Independent

494

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *